Kicker.De - Info kicker.de

kicker.de receives about 168,000 unique visitors and 737,520 (4.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,466.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,072,514.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kicker.de is ranked number 2,368 in the world and 0.0336% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Nürnberg, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 86.109.250.101. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kicker.de

Das Kicker-Sportmagazin ist die führende Fußballzeitschrift in Deutschland und gehört zur Standardlektüre der Fußballinteressierten.
kicker präsentiert Nachrichten, Ergebnisse, Analysen, Live-Ticker der 1. und 2. Bundesliga, 3. Liga, Amateurfußball, Nationalmannschaft
How did kicker.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kicker.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
168,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,040,000
Daily Pageviews:
737,520 (4.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,368 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0336% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.0%89.3%80
Switzerland 2.1%1.7%421
Austria 1.9%1.5%573
United States 1.3%1.2%23911
United Kingdom 1.0%0.8%6867
Spain 0.6%0.4%7840
China 0.6%0.4%27686
Japan 0.5%0.4%22998
Italy 0.5%0.5%8593

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kicker.de
98.63%90.04%4.30
manager.kicker.de
4.41%6.30%6.7
secure.kicker.de
2.90%0.92%1.5
esport.kicker.de
1.14%0.32%1.3
community.kicker.de
1.05%1.31%5.9
t.kicker.de
0.88%0.20%1.1
tipp.kicker.de
0.43%0.30%3.3
mediadb.kicker.de
0.42%0.11%1.3
shop.kicker.de
0.42%0.33%3.6
origin.kicker.de
0.10%0.07%3.2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kicker.de
Domain:
  kicker.de
Rank:
  87,991
Organic Keywords:
  11,406
Organic Traffic:
  14,471
Organic Cost:
  $2,667.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,909
Total Backlinks:
  4,734,627
Follow Links:
  4,400,971
Nofollow Links:
  333,656
Referring Domains:
  7,101
Referring IPs:
  7,520

How socially engaged is kicker.de?

Facebook:
  12,087
Google +:
  196,037
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  475
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  2

How much kicker.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,466.09
Monthly Revenue:
$103,982.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,265,122.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 658,605$3,181.06
United States 8,850$101.51
Switzerland 12,538$76.10
United Kingdom 5,900$36.76
Austria 11,063$35.95
Italy 3,688$12.87
Japan 2,950$9.44
China 2,950$9.12
Spain 2,950$3.27

How much money do kicker.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$973.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,219.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$355,505.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
200,325
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,009,755
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
73,118,692
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 190,996$922.51
United States 1,593$18.27
Switzerland 2,257$13.70
Austria 2,876$9.35
United Kingdom 944$5.88
Italy 627$2.19
China 384$1.19
Spain 561$0.62
Japan 89$0.28

How much is kicker.de worth?

Website Value:
$2,072,514.68

Where is kicker.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
86.109.250.101
ASN:
AS12348 
ISP:
ODN OnlineDienst Nordbayern GmbH & Co. KG 
Server Location:
Nürnberg
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 86.109.250.101

How fast does kicker.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1565 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/dd.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440
http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/modules.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440
http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/general.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440&IsMobile=true
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://cdn.interactivemedia.net/live/kicker.de/live/globalAdTag.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/styles/ressort.css?rv=17.20.6347.26440&IsMobile=true

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kicker.de/
http://www.kicker.de/
http://www.kicker.de/?ddt=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.kicker.de/library/image/appicon128.png (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/607/2256/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtechus.com/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://js.adscale.de/map.js (60 minutes)
http://js.adscale.de/match.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://s264.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_802358.js (5.6 hours)
http://static-tagr.gd1.mookie1.com/s1/sas/lh1/checkSegments.min.js (11.6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 36.7KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.kicker.de/library/image/appicon128.png could save 26.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/phone/logo.png could save 2.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-glory-gray.jpg could save 1.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-tipp-gray.jpg could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-quiz-gray.jpg could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-emag-gray_v2.jpg could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-meinV-gray.jpg could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-kick-gray.jpg could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/fussball…/spieltag.html" class="mehr">Spieltag</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/fussball…tartseite.html">kicker exklusiv</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/general.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440&IsMobile=true could save 2.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/omniture_17.20.6347.26440.js could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.2KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://js.adscale.de/match.js could save 1.2KiB (52% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kicker.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kicker.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

FuĂźball/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to kicker.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=62, max-age=62
Content-Length: 310675
Content-Encoding: identity
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 02 Aug 2017 15:25:51 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Vary: _FP_cookie_kcs,_FP_cookie_nbck,Accept-Encoding,_fp_device
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cnection: close
X-kicker-Info: AppVersion: 17.30.6418.22260; BuildTime: 02.08.2017 17:24:36; TimeSpan: 00:00:00.6250004; CacheTime: 62
X-kicker-Powered-By: www59
Date: Wed, 02 Aug 2017 15:24:52 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.odn.de
Rname hostmaster.odn.de
Serial Number 2017090600
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mx2.olympia-verlag.de 3600
MX mx1.olympia-verlag.de 3600
A 86.109.250.101 297
NS dns3.odn.de 3597
NS dns1.odn.de 3597
NS dns2.odn.de 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: kicker.de
Status: connect
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kicker.de widget