Kicker.De - Info kicker.de

kicker.de receives about 181,500 unique visitors and 802,230 (4.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,670.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,195,259.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kicker.de is ranked number 2,070 in the world and 0.0363% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Nürnberg, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 86.109.250.101. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kicker.de

Das Kicker-Sportmagazin ist die führende Fußballzeitschrift in Deutschland und gehört zur Standardlektüre der Fußballinteressierten.
kicker präsentiert Nachrichten, Ergebnisse, Analysen, Live-Ticker der 1. und 2. Bundesliga, 3. Liga, Amateurfußball, Nationalmannschaft
How did kicker.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kicker.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is kicker.de?

181.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
181,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,445,000
Pages per Visit:
4.42
Daily Pageviews:
802,230
Alexa Rank:
2,070 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0363%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 86.7%86.7%91
Austria 2.5%2.9%430
Switzerland 1.7%1.5%573
United States 1.1%1.1%30114
China 1.1%0.7%19547
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%8164
Spain 0.8%1.0%5856

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kicker.de
98.98%95.52%4.13
manager.kicker.de
1.73%2.70%6.7
secure.kicker.de
1.33%0.44%1.4
t.kicker.de
1.18%0.30%1.1
esport.kicker.de
0.63%0.23%1.6
shop.kicker.de
0.37%0.18%2.1
mediadb.kicker.de
0.36%0.09%1.1
wintersport.kicker.de
0.26%0.08%1.3
tipp.kicker.de
0.24%0.16%2.8
community.kicker.de
0.21%0.12%2.4
origin.kicker.de
0.13%0.06%1.9
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kicker.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  kicker.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  87,991
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  11,406
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,471
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,667.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is kicker.de?

Facebook:
  12,087
Google +:
  196,037
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  475
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  2

How much kicker.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,670.54
Monthly Revenue:
$110,116.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,339,747.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 695,533$3,359.43
United States 8,825$101.22
Austria 23,265$75.61
Switzerland 12,033$73.04
United Kingdom 5,616$34.99
China 5,616$17.35
Spain 8,022$8.90

How much money do kicker.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,034.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,044.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$377,703.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
214,661
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,439,821
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
78,351,157
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 201,705$974.23
Austria 6,049$19.66
United States 1,588$18.22
Switzerland 2,166$13.15
United Kingdom 898$5.60
China 730$2.26
Spain 1,524$1.69

How much is kicker.de worth?

Website Value:
$2,195,259.14

Where is kicker.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
86.109.250.101
ASN:
AS12348 
ISP:
ODN OnlineDienst Nordbayern GmbH & Co. KG 
Server Location:
Nürnberg
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 86.109.250.101

How fast does kicker.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1640 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/dd.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440
http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/modules.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440
http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/general.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440&IsMobile=true
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://cdn.interactivemedia.net/live/kicker.de/live/globalAdTag.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/styles/ressort.css?rv=17.20.6347.26440&IsMobile=true

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kicker.de/
http://www.kicker.de/
http://www.kicker.de/?ddt=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.kicker.de/library/image/appicon128.png (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/607/2256/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtechus.com/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://js.adscale.de/map.js (60 minutes)
http://js.adscale.de/match.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://s264.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_802358.js (5.6 hours)
http://static-tagr.gd1.mookie1.com/s1/sas/lh1/checkSegments.min.js (11.6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 36.7KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.kicker.de/library/image/appicon128.png could save 26.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/phone/logo.png could save 2.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-glory-gray.jpg could save 1.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-tipp-gray.jpg could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-quiz-gray.jpg could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-emag-gray_v2.jpg could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-meinV-gray.jpg could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://mediadb.kicker.de/library/image/markenwelt/ic-kick-gray.jpg could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/fussball…/spieltag.html" class="mehr">Spieltag</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/fussball…tartseite.html">kicker exklusiv</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/general.js?rv=17.20.6347.26440&IsMobile=true could save 2.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://appmedia-cdn.kicker.de/generic/js/omniture_17.20.6347.26440.js could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.2KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://js.adscale.de/match.js could save 1.2KiB (52% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kicker.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.kicker.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Apr 26 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 6 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kicker.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=62, max-age=62
Content-Length: 310675
Content-Encoding: identity
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 02 Aug 2017 15:25:51 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Vary: _FP_cookie_kcs,_FP_cookie_nbck,Accept-Encoding,_fp_device
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cnection: close
X-kicker-Info: AppVersion: 17.30.6418.22260; BuildTime: 02.08.2017 17:24:36; TimeSpan: 00:00:00.6250004; CacheTime: 62
X-kicker-Powered-By: www59
Date: Wed, 02 Aug 2017 15:24:52 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.olympia-verlag.de 3600
MX mx1.olympia-verlag.de 3600
TXT 3600
A 86.109.250.101 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.odn.de
Rname hostmaster.odn.de
Serial Number 2017122902
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.odn.de 3599
NS dns1.odn.de 3599
NS dns2.odn.de 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: kicker.de
Status: connect
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kicker.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kicker.de widget